Insider acquisitions

Explore purchases, stock awards, gifts, exercises, and conversions. These records cover acquisitions only; sales are not included.

Reset
Form 4, 4/A, 5 & 5/AAmounts retain the reported currency, when available.

Transaction timeline & trade size

Choose a reporting owner, transaction period, and security. Open any point for the filing.

Purchases in this page14
Other acquisitions36
Reporting owners43
SalesNot providedCheck original SEC filings

Oct 21, 2025 – Dec 15, 2025 · Transaction dates · Current page sample

Reported quantity · security units

Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. · Common Stock · Purchase (code P) · Non-derivative · Currency not specified

Reported transaction sizes by transaction dateEach point is one transaction for the selected company, security, and acquisition type. Reporting owners, exact quantities, and values are also provided in the table. These are filing amounts, not a stock-price series.14,7230Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. · Stratmann Philipp (President and CEO · Director) · Purchase · December 15, 2025 · Quantity 6,298 · Price 0.3449 · Reference value 2,172.1802 · Currency not specifiedOcean Power Technologies, Inc. · Powers Robert Patrick (CFO) · Purchase · December 15, 2025 · Quantity 14,723 · Price 0.3396 · Reference value 4,999.9308 · Currency not specifiedOct 21, 2025Dec 15, 2025No reported values to plot for this selection.

Swipe the chart to see the full date range. Exact records are available in the table below.

2 transactions plotted for one security and transaction type. 0 have no reported quantity. A value chart requires a stated currency. Individual reported values remain visible in the table.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

50 dated transactions in this page sample · 43 reporting owners.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition typeQuantityPriceReference valueCurrency
Dec 15, 2025Ocean Power Technologies, Inc.Common StockStratmann Philipp (President and CEO · Director)Purchase6,2980.34492,172.1802Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Ocean Power Technologies, Inc.Common StockPowers Robert Patrick (CFO)Purchase14,7230.33964,999.9308Currency not specified
Dec 8, 2025FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INCCommon StockSCOTT JAMES R (10% owner) · JS Investments Limited Partnership (10% owner) · James R Scott Trust, James R Scott & First Interstate Wealth Management Co-TTEEs (10% owner) · Foundation for Community Vitality (10% owner) · James F Heyneman Trust, James Scott & First Interstate Wealth Management Co-Trustees (10% owner) · James F Heyneman Conservatorship, James Scott, Conservator (10% owner) · James R & Christine M Scott Foundation (10% owner)Gift received75500Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INCCommon StockSCOTT JAMES R (10% owner) · JS Investments Limited Partnership (10% owner) · James R Scott Trust, James R Scott & First Interstate Wealth Management Co-TTEEs (10% owner) · Foundation for Community Vitality (10% owner) · James F Heyneman Trust, James Scott & First Interstate Wealth Management Co-Trustees (10% owner) · James F Heyneman Conservatorship, James Scott, Conservator (10% owner) · James R & Christine M Scott Foundation (10% owner)Gift received75500Currency not specified
Dec 10, 2025Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent unitsDutt Aditya (Director)Stock award1300Currency not specified
Dec 11, 2025Elanco Animal Health IncCommon StockSimmons Jeffrey N (PRESIDENT, CEO AND DIRECTOR · Director)Purchase22,00021.7498478,495.6Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockYastine Barbara A. (Director)Stock award54.139258.0813,972.19312Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockWilliams Donald R. (Director)Stock award36.71258.089,474.1168Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockPerez Beatriz R (Director)Stock award45.385258.0811,712.9608Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockDAY CYNTHIA N (Director)Stock award78.43258.0820,241.2144Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockCRITTENDEN GARY L (Director)Stock award83.116258.0821,450.57728Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockCottle Amber Lynne (Director)Stock award12.6866258.083,274.157728Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Primerica, Inc.Common StockBabbit Joel M. (Director)Stock award30.5108258.087,874.227264Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.Common Stock (SUA)Jimenez Frank R (Director)Stock award12.61700Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Workhorse Group Inc.Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareHarrington James D. (General Counsel)Exercise / conversion29600Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Workhorse Group Inc.Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareHarrington James D. (General Counsel)Exercise / conversion3800Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025Workhorse Group Inc.Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareHarrington James D. (General Counsel)Exercise / conversion19800Currency not specified
Dec 11, 2025CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INCCommon StockSchilling Randall L (Director)Stock award29743.6512,964.05Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025FASTENAL COCommon StockAncius Michael J (Director)Exercise / conversion1,50042.0163,015Currency not specified
Dec 10, 2025Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent unitsKarna Anu (Director)Stock award1300Currency not specified
Dec 10, 2025Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent unitsBenson David C (Director)Stock award1300Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025WINMARK CORPEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Ishaug Anthony D (CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER)Stock award1,712444.54761,052.48Currency not specified
Dec 11, 2025First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.COMMON STOCKWALKER ROBERT W (Director)Purchase5,7454.5326,024.85Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCommon StockRICHARDSON DAVID JEFFREY (Director)Gift received2,67100Currency not specified
Dec 11, 2025FutureFuel Corp.Common StockSPARKS ROSE (Chief Financial Officer)Stock award5,01200Currency not specified
Dec 11, 2025FutureFuel Corp.Common StockGaither Kyle (Chief Operations Officer)Stock award5,01200Currency not specified
Dec 9, 2025First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.COMMON STOCKDosch Eric (SVP and CFO)Other acquisition1004.82482Currency not specified
Dec 8, 2025First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.COMMON STOCKDosch Eric (SVP and CFO)Other acquisition1004.59459Currency not specified
Dec 15, 2025ULTRALIFE CORPCommon Stock; $.10 par valueGoddard Janie (Director)Purchase1,7395.759,999.25Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025MIAMI INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC.Common StockHORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC (10% owner) · STAHL MURRAY (Director)Purchase2,4394199,999Currency not specified
Oct 21, 2025PARKE BANCORP, INC.RSUDALTON DANIEL J (Director)Stock award2,50000Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025PARKE BANCORP, INC.Common StockDALTON DANIEL J (Director)Exercise / conversion7,50012.2992,175Currency not specified
Nov 30, 2025ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCCommon StockMCCONNELL MARC H (President, CEO and Chairman · Director · 10% owner)Stock award1,00000Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase822.61214.02Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase182.6146.98Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase2962.61772.56Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase1802.61469.8Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase1802.61469.8Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase182.6146.98Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025RENN Fund, Inc.Common StockSTAHL MURRAY (President/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner)Purchase3602.61939.6Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025Texas Pacific Land CorpCommon StockHORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC (10% owner)Purchase1880.88880.88Currency not specified
Nov 30, 2025ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCCommon StockBuffamante Thomas E (Director)Stock award1,00000Currency not specified
Nov 30, 2025ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCCommon StockWestendorf Matthew (Director)Stock award1,00000Currency not specified
Nov 30, 2025ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCCommon StockRamsey Randall C. (Director)Stock award1,00000Currency not specified
Nov 30, 2025ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCCommon StockWhite David Allan (Director)Stock award1,00000Currency not specified
Dec 11, 2025Pioneer Bancorp, Inc./MDStock OptionsRatsep Thomas E. (EVP - Chief Credit Officer)Stock awardNot reported0Not reportedCurrency not specified
Dec 11, 2025Pioneer Bancorp, Inc./MDCommon StockRatsep Thomas E. (EVP - Chief Credit Officer)Stock award20,00000Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025TFS Financial CORPCommon StockAsher Anthony J (Director)Gift received5,10000Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025Capital Bancorp IncCommon StockRATNERSALZBERG DEBORAH (Director)Exercise / conversion3,00013.8941,670Currency not specified
Dec 12, 2025Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.Stock Option (right to buy)Basta Steven L (Director)Stock award20,00000Currency not specified

Only transactions on this page are shown. Preset date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transaction details

Reporting owners, quantities, prices, and source filings.

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Ocean Power Technologies, Inc.OPTT · company listings
Stratmann PhilippPresident and CEO · Director
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P6,2980.3449Value: 2,172.1802Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Ocean Power Technologies, Inc.OPTT · company listingsPurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P14,7230.3396Value: 4,999.9308Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INCFIBK · company listings
SCOTT JAMES R10% owner
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
Gift receivedCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code G7550Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INCFIBK · company listings
SCOTT JAMES R10% owner
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
Gift receivedCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code G7550Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Essent Group Ltd.ESNT · company listings
Dutt AdityaDirector
Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A130Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Elanco Animal Health IncELAN · company listings
Simmons Jeffrey NPRESIDENT, CEO AND DIRECTOR · Director
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P22,00021.7498 *Value: 478,495.6Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A54.139258.08Value: 13,972.19312Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A36.71258.08Value: 9,474.1168Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A45.385258.08Value: 11,712.9608Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A78.43258.08Value: 20,241.2144Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A83.116258.08Value: 21,450.57728Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12.6866258.08Value: 3,274.157728Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Primerica, Inc.PRI · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A30.5108258.08Value: 7,874.227264Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.HII · company listingsStock awardCommon Stock (SUA)Non-derivative security · Code A12.6170Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Workhorse Group Inc.WKHS · company listings
Harrington James D.General Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code M2960Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Workhorse Group Inc.WKHS · company listings
Harrington James D.General Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code M380Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Workhorse Group Inc.WKHS · company listings
Harrington James D.General Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code M1980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: CASS INFORMATION SYSTEMS INCCASS · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A29743.65Value: 12,964.05Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FASTENAL COFAST · company listingsExercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,50042.01Value: 63,015Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Essent Group Ltd.ESNT · company listings
Karna AnuDirector
Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A130Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Essent Group Ltd.ESNT · company listingsStock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A130Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: WINMARK CORPWINA · company listings
Ishaug Anthony DCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A1,712444.54Value: 761,052.48Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.FGBI · FGBIP · company listingsPurchaseCOMMON STOCKNon-derivative security · Code P5,7454.53 *Value: 26,024.85Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPLSCC · company listingsGift receivedCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code G2,6710Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FutureFuel Corp.FF · company listings
SPARKS ROSEChief Financial Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A5,0120Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FutureFuel Corp.FF · company listings
Gaither KyleChief Operations Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A5,0120Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.FGBI · FGBIP · company listings
Dosch EricSVP and CFO
Other acquisitionCOMMON STOCKNon-derivative security · Code L1004.82Value: 482Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.FGBI · FGBIP · company listings
Dosch EricSVP and CFO
Other acquisitionCOMMON STOCKNon-derivative security · Code L1004.59Value: 459Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ULTRALIFE CORPULBI · company listingsPurchaseCommon Stock; $.10 par valueNon-derivative security · Code P1,7395.75Value: 9,999.25Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: MIAMI INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC.MIAX · company listings
STAHL MURRAYDirector
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P2,43941Value: 99,999Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PARKE BANCORP, INC.PKBK · company listingsStock awardRSUNon-derivative security · Code A2,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PARKE BANCORP, INC.PKBK · company listingsExercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7,50012.29Value: 92,175Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCARTW · company listings
MCCONNELL MARC HPresident, CEO and Chairman · Director · 10% owner
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P822.61Value: 214.02Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P182.61Value: 46.98Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P2962.61Value: 772.56Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P1802.61Value: 469.8Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P1802.61Value: 469.8Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P182.61Value: 46.98Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · company listings
STAHL MURRAYPresident/Co-Portfolio Manager · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P3602.61Value: 939.6Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Texas Pacific Land CorpTPL · company listingsPurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P1880.88Value: 880.88Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCARTW · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCARTW · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCARTW · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ARTS WAY MANUFACTURING CO INCARTW · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Pioneer Bancorp, Inc./MDPBFS · company listings
Ratsep Thomas E.EVP - Chief Credit Officer
Stock awardStock OptionsDerivative security · Code ANot reported0Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Pioneer Bancorp, Inc./MDPBFS · company listings
Ratsep Thomas E.EVP - Chief Credit Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A20,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: TFS Financial CORPTFSL · company listingsGift receivedCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code G5,1000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Capital Bancorp IncCBNK · company listingsExercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3,00013.89Value: 41,670Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.YARW · company listingsStock awardStock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A20,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Filters use the date a filing was submitted, not the date of the transaction. Coverage is incomplete while historical records are being loaded. How we organize the data →