Company profile

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001158895 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
LMAT · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Roush John ARoush John ARoss Bridget ARoss Bridget ASHADAN MARTHASHADAN MARTHALeMaitre George WLeMaitre George WKamke Trent GKamke Trent GPellegrino Joseph P JRPellegrino Joseph P JRRoberts David BRoberts David BO'Connor John JamesO'Connor John JamesRoush John A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoush John A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoush John A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoush John A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoush John A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoush John A · December 6, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockRoss Bridget A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget A · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget A · December 6, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockSHADAN MARTHA · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHA · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHA · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHA · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHA · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHA · December 6, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockLeMaitre George W · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George W · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George W · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George W · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George W · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George W · December 4, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George W · December 6, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockKamke Trent G · December 2, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockPellegrino Joseph P JR · December 2, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockLeMaitre George W · December 2, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockRoberts David B · December 2, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockO'Connor John James · November 21, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockLeMaitre George W · November 20, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockNov 20, 2025Dec 6, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

31 dated transactions · 8 of 8 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoush John AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoush John AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoush John AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoush John AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoush John AStock award
Dec 6, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockRoush John AExercise / conversion
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget AStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsRoss Bridget AStock award
Dec 6, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockRoss Bridget AExercise / conversion
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHAStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHAStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHAStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHAStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsSHADAN MARTHAStock award
Dec 6, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockSHADAN MARTHAExercise / conversion
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George WStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George WStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George WStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George WStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George WStock award
Dec 4, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCDividend Equivalent RightsLeMaitre George WStock award
Dec 6, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockLeMaitre George WExercise / conversion
Dec 2, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockKamke Trent GExercise / conversion
Dec 2, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockPellegrino Joseph P JRExercise / conversion
Dec 2, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockLeMaitre George WExercise / conversion
Dec 2, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockRoberts David BExercise / conversion
Nov 21, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockO'Connor John JamesExercise / conversion
Nov 20, 2025LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCCommon StockLeMaitre George WExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

LMAT · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Roush John ADirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.98690Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Roush John ADirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.97020Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Roush John ADirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Roush John ADirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.47360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Roush John ADirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.47360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Roush John ADirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M10 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.98690Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.97020Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.47360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.47360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M10 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.98690Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.97020Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.47360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A0.47360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M10 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A11.620Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A10.71120Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A8.93790Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A6.97080Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A6.97080Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A3.42030Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M110 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Kamke Trent GSenior V. P., Operations
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M100 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M150 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M450 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Roberts David BPresident and Director · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M150 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7,50037.29Value: 279,675Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LeMaitre George WChairman and CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,68141.02Value: 109,974.62Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →