Company profile

Rimini Street, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001635282 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
RMNI · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

12 dated transactions · 3 of 3 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 8, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsGuasch AlexanderStock award
Oct 8, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Guasch AlexanderStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsHershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsHershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsHershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsHershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsHershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Hershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Hershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Hershkowitz StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026Rimini Street, Inc.Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Hershkowitz StevenStock award
Nov 13, 2025Rimini Street, Inc.Common StockMaddock KevinExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

RMNI · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Guasch AlexanderEVP & Chief Delivery Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A25,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Guasch AlexanderEVP & Chief Delivery Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A25,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A32,2580Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A11,2640Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A22,9890Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A66,6670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A100,0020Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A100,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A25,1160Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A18,3010Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hershkowitz StevenEVP & Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A66,6670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Maddock KevinEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M6,6660Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →