Company profile
Total Return Securities Fund insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0000813623 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
7 dated transactions · 4 of 4 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | GOLDSTEIN PHILLIP | Purchase |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | GOLDSTEIN PHILLIP | Other acquisition |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | SELL MORITZ A | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | Dakos Andrew | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | Das Rajeev P | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 11, 2025 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | GOLDSTEIN PHILLIP | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Total Return Securities FundCommon Stock | SELL MORITZ A | Purchase |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
SWZ · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | GOLDSTEIN PHILLIPSecretary · Director · Affiliate of the Adviser | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,000 | 5.7274Value: 28,637Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GOLDSTEIN PHILLIPSecretary · Director · Affiliate of the Adviser | Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code L | 15 | 5.71Value: 85.65Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SELL MORITZ ADirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 7,400 | 6.07Value: 44,918Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Dakos AndrewPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 35,064 | 6.07Value: 212,838.48Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Das Rajeev PSecretary | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 468 | 6.07Value: 2,840.76Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GOLDSTEIN PHILLIPDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 80,976 | 6.07Value: 491,524.32Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SELL MORITZ ADirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,000 | 6.055Value: 6,055Currency not specified | View ↗ |
7 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →