Company profile
Albertsons Companies, Inc. insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001646972 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
42 dated transactions · 8 of 14 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | DHANDA ANUJ | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | DHANDA ANUJ | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Bruno Frank W | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Time-based Restricted Stock Units | Gray Lisa A. | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MORRIS SUSAN | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MORRIS SUSAN | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MORRIS SUSAN | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MORRIS SUSAN | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MORRIS SUSAN | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MORRIS SUSAN | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Zinsner David | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Allen Sharon L. | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Larson Robert Bruce | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Larson Robert Bruce | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Larson Robert Bruce | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Larson Robert Bruce | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Larson Robert Bruce | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Larson Robert Bruce | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Moriarty Thomas M | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Fennebresque Kim S | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Theilmann Michael T | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Theilmann Michael T | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Theilmann Michael T | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Theilmann Michael T | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Theilmann Michael T | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Theilmann Michael T | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | Stone West Mary E | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | SCHUMACHER ALAN H | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | MCCOLLAM SHARON | Stock award |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units | TURNER BRIAN KEVIN | Stock award |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
ACI · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | DHANDA ANUJChief Tech &Transformation Off | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 435 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | DHANDA ANUJChief Tech &Transformation Off | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 206 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bruno Frank WDirector | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Gray Lisa A.Director | Stock awardTime-based Restricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MORRIS SUSANChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 261 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MORRIS SUSANChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 273 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MORRIS SUSANChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 361 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MORRIS SUSANChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 2,176 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MORRIS SUSANChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 643 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MORRIS SUSANChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 344 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Zinsner DavidDirector | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 39 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Allen Sharon L.Director | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 52 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 39 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 53 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 128 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 128 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 49 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 208 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 190 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 262 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 1,472 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 711 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 512 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 238 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fennebresque Kim SDirector | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Theilmann Michael TEVP & Chief HR Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 134 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Theilmann Michael TEVP & Chief HR Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 130 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Theilmann Michael TEVP & Chief HR Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 180 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Theilmann Michael TEVP & Chief HR Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 385 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Theilmann Michael TEVP & Chief HR Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 329 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Theilmann Michael TEVP & Chief HR Officer | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 164 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Stone West Mary EDirector | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SCHUMACHER ALAN HDirector | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 238 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 273 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 362 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 1,549 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 830 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 563 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCOLLAM SHARONPresident & CFO | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 331 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TURNER BRIAN KEVINDirector | Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 79 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
42 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →