Company profile

ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000006955 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
EPAC · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Simmons Sidney S. IISimmons Sidney S. IIMINELLA LYNN CMINELLA LYNN CHolder Richard DHolder Richard DFerland E James JrFerland E James JrCunningham Danny LCunningham Danny LClarkson J. PalmerClarkson J. PalmerSternlieb PaulSternlieb PaulTopercer Benjamin JamesTopercer Benjamin JamesSimmons Sidney S. II · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom StockMINELLA LYNN C · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom StockHolder Richard D · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom StockFerland E James Jr · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom StockCunningham Danny L · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom StockClarkson J. Palmer · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom StockSternlieb Paul · October 13, 2026 · Stock award · Class A Common StockSternlieb Paul · October 13, 2026 · Stock award · Class A Common StockSternlieb Paul · October 13, 2026 · Stock award · Class A Common StockTopercer Benjamin James · October 13, 2026 · Stock award · Class A Common StockTopercer Benjamin James · October 13, 2026 · Stock award · Class A Common StockSternlieb Paul · October 23, 2025 · Stock award · Class A Common StockSternlieb Paul · October 23, 2025 · Stock award · Class A Common StockTopercer Benjamin James · October 23, 2025 · Stock award · Class A Common StockTopercer Benjamin James · October 23, 2025 · Stock award · Class A Common StockSimmons Sidney S. II · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Phantom StockMINELLA LYNN C · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Phantom StockHolder Richard D · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Phantom StockFerland E James Jr · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Phantom StockCunningham Danny L · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Phantom StockClarkson J. Palmer · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Phantom StockOct 17, 2025Oct 16, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

34 dated transactions · 8 of 16 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 16, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockSimmons Sidney S. IIStock award
Oct 16, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockMINELLA LYNN CStock award
Oct 16, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockHolder Richard DStock award
Oct 16, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockFerland E James JrStock award
Oct 16, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockCunningham Danny LStock award
Oct 16, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockClarkson J. PalmerStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockSternlieb PaulStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockSternlieb PaulStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockSternlieb PaulStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockTopercer Benjamin JamesStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockTopercer Benjamin JamesStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockJefferson Philip AshleyStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockJefferson Philip AshleyStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockHinnen Mart Theodore WilliamStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockHinnen Mart Theodore WilliamStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockPopp Noah NathanielStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockKozik Darren MatthewStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockHagen Kevin JamesStock award
Oct 13, 2026ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockChack Eric TheodoreStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockDawson Patrick JamesStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockSternlieb PaulStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockSternlieb PaulStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockTopercer Benjamin JamesStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockTopercer Benjamin JamesStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockPopp Noah NathanielStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockKozik Darren MatthewStock award
Oct 23, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPClass A Common StockChack Eric TheodoreStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockSimmons Sidney S. IIStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockMINELLA LYNN CStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockHolder Richard DStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockFerland E James JrStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockCunningham Danny LStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockClarkson J. PalmerStock award
Oct 17, 2025ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPPhantom StockAltmaier Judy LStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

EPAC · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A3435.17 *Value: 1,195.78Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A1535.17 *Value: 527.55Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A2035.17 *Value: 703.4Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A735.17 *Value: 246.19Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A5035.17 *Value: 1,758.5Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A1035.17 *Value: 351.7Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Sternlieb PaulPresident and CEO · Director
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A98,1940Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Sternlieb PaulPresident and CEO · Director
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A20,7790Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Sternlieb PaulPresident and CEO · Director
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A53,3790Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A7,7400Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A7,0980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A3,8710Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A5,6780Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hinnen Mart Theodore WilliamEVP Innovation and Tech
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A2,6540Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hinnen Mart Theodore WilliamEVP Innovation and Tech
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A3,9040Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Popp Noah NathanielEVP, GC and Secretary
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A5,3230Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A9,2270Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hagen Kevin JamesVP and Global Controller
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A3,4360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Chack Eric TheodoreEVP, Operations
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A6,0330Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Dawson Patrick JamesCorporate Controller & PAO
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A5300Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Sternlieb PaulPresident and CEO · Director
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A113,1590Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Sternlieb PaulPresident and CEO · Director
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A42,4130Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Topercer Benjamin JamesEVP - Chief HR Officer
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A10,3740Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Topercer Benjamin JamesEVP - Chief HR Officer
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A5,3020Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Popp Noah NathanielEVP, GC and Secretary
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A3,2400Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A6,7740Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Chack Eric TheodoreEVP, Operations
Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A3,8290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A2841.98 *Value: 1,175.44Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A1041.98 *Value: 419.8Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A1341.98 *Value: 545.74Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A641.98 *Value: 251.88Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A3941.98 *Value: 1,637.22Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A841.98 *Value: 335.84Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom StockDerivative security · Code A1341.98 *Value: 545.74Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →