Company profile

AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001069183 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
AXON · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Mak Jennifer HMak Jennifer HIsner JoshuaIsner JoshuaKunins Jeffrey CKunins Jeffrey CSMITH PATRICK WSMITH PATRICK WBrooks CameronBrooks CameronBagley BrittanyBagley BrittanyMak Jennifer H · December 15, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockIsner Joshua · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockKunins Jeffrey C · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockSMITH PATRICK W · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockBrooks Cameron · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockMak Jennifer H · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockBagley Brittany · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockBrooks Cameron · August 28, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockAug 28, 2025Dec 15, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

8 dated transactions · 6 of 6 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 15, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockMak Jennifer HStock award
Nov 13, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockIsner JoshuaStock award
Nov 13, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockKunins Jeffrey CStock award
Nov 13, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockSMITH PATRICK WStock award
Nov 13, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockBrooks CameronStock award
Nov 13, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockMak Jennifer HStock award
Nov 13, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockBagley BrittanyStock award
Aug 28, 2025AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.Common StockBrooks CameronStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

AXON · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Mak Jennifer HChief Accounting Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,359.8240Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Isner JoshuaPRESIDENT
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A67,9100Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A20,6180Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SMITH PATRICK WCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A97,0150Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Brooks CameronCHIEF REVENUE OFFICER
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A15,8100Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Mak Jennifer HChief Accounting Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A3,9060Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A30,5600Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Brooks CameronCHIEF REVENUE OFFICER
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A31,6200Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →