Company profile
Dynatrace, Inc. insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001773383 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
28 dated transactions · 7 of 7 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Yates Daniel S. | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Benson James M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Zugelder Dan | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Zugelder Dan | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Zugelder Dan | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Zugelder Dan | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Yates Daniel S. | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Yates Daniel S. | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Yates Daniel S. | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | MCCONNELL RICK M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | MCCONNELL RICK M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | MCCONNELL RICK M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | MCCONNELL RICK M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Greifeneder Bernd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Benson James M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Benson James M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Benson James M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Benson James M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Campbell Lisa M | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 1, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Kulkarni Amol | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 15, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | MCCONNELL RICK M | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Dynatrace, Inc.Common Stock | Yates Daniel S. | Exercise / conversion |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
DT · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Yates Daniel S.SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,322 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Benson James MEVP, CFO and Treasurer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 17,732 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Zugelder DanEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,130 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Zugelder DanEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,222 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Zugelder DanEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 6,387 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Zugelder DanEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 13,918 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Yates Daniel S.SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 719 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Yates Daniel S.SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 561 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Yates Daniel S.SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,410 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCONNELL RICK MChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 14,815 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCONNELL RICK MChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 11,555 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCONNELL RICK MChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 12,607 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCONNELL RICK MChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 17,145 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 116 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 20 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 31 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,130 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,222 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,828 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Greifeneder BerndEVP, Chief Technology Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 5,206 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Benson James MEVP, CFO and Treasurer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,938 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Benson James MEVP, CFO and Treasurer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,852 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Benson James MEVP, CFO and Treasurer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,277 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Benson James MEVP, CFO and Treasurer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 5,816 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Campbell Lisa MDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 506 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kulkarni AmolDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 519 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCCONNELL RICK MChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 5,275 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Yates Daniel S.SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,322 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
28 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →