Company profile

Figma, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001579878 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
FIG · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
90-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Exercise / conversionCode MClass A Common StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Radakovich Lynn VojvodichRadakovich Lynn VojvodichField DylanField DylanKramer Kelly A.Kramer Kelly A.Mulligan BrendanMulligan BrendanRasmussen KrisRasmussen KrisVoskanian ShauntVoskanian ShauntHerb TylerHerb TylerRadakovich Lynn Vojvodich · October 15, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockField Dylan · December 15, 2025 · Conversion · Class A Common StockField Dylan · December 15, 2025 · Conversion · Class A Common StockRadakovich Lynn Vojvodich · December 15, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockRadakovich Lynn Vojvodich · December 1, 2025 · Stock award · Class A Common StockKramer Kelly A. · December 1, 2025 · Stock award · Class A Common StockField Dylan · November 24, 2025 · Conversion · Class A Common StockField Dylan · November 24, 2025 · Conversion · Class A Common StockField Dylan · November 17, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class B Common StockField Dylan · November 17, 2025 · Conversion · Class A Common StockMulligan Brendan · November 10, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockRasmussen Kris · November 10, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockVoskanian Shaunt · November 10, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockHerb Tyler · November 10, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockField Dylan · October 21, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsOct 21, 2025Oct 15, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

15 dated transactions · 7 of 7 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 15, 2026Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockRadakovich Lynn VojvodichExercise / conversion
Dec 15, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockField DylanConversion
Dec 15, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockField DylanConversion
Dec 15, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockRadakovich Lynn VojvodichExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockRadakovich Lynn VojvodichStock award
Dec 1, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockKramer Kelly A.Stock award
Nov 24, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockField DylanConversion
Nov 24, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockField DylanConversion
Nov 17, 2025Figma, Inc.Class B Common StockField DylanExercise / conversion
Nov 17, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockField DylanConversion
Nov 10, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockMulligan BrendanExercise / conversion
Nov 10, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockRasmussen KrisExercise / conversion
Nov 10, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockVoskanian ShauntExercise / conversion
Nov 10, 2025Figma, Inc.Class A Common StockHerb TylerExercise / conversion
Oct 21, 2025Figma, Inc.Restricted Stock UnitsField DylanStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

FIG · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M20,2660.284Value: 5,755.544Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C62,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C250,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M15,1240.284Value: 4,295.216Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A2,7560Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A2,7560Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C62,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C250,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionClass B Common StockDerivative security · Code M5,625,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C3,029,06337.3005Value: 112,985,564.4315Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Mulligan BrendanGeneral Counsel and Secretary
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M56,63523.193Value: 1,313,535.555Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Rasmussen KrisChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M15,42823.193Value: 357,821.604Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Voskanian ShauntChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M417,79523.193Value: 9,689,919.435Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Herb TylerChief Accounting Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M26,05923.193Value: 604,386.387Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Field DylanPresident & CEO · Director · 10% owner
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A11,250,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →