SEC purchase filings
Latest insider buying
Purchase filings through October 27, 2026 · U.S. Eastern Time
These pages include reported purchases (SEC transaction code P), including exchange or private purchases and derivative securities. Stock awards, gifts, exercises, and conversions are different acquisition categories. Filing dates determine these lists; transaction dates are shown separately. Coverage is incomplete.
Reported purchase records
50 loaded records on this page. Ordered by filing date, newest first.
| Filed / transacted | Company | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.KYMR · company listings | BAKER JULIANDirector · 10% owner BAKER FELIXDirector · 10% owner BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPDirector · 10% owner Baker Brothers Life Sciences LPDirector · 10% owner 667, L.P.Director · 10% owner Baker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLCDirector · 10% owner Joint filing · amounts unallocated | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 167,192 | 86Value: 14,378,512Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GAIA, INCGAIA · company listings | Sutherland Paul HowardDirector | PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,475 | 3.75Value: 5,531.25Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SOLESENCE, INC.SLSN · company listings | WHITMORE R JANETDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,000 | 1.89Value: 9,450Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SOLESENCE, INC.SLSN · company listings | WHITMORE R JANETDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,000 | 1.95Value: 9,750Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SOLESENCE, INC.SLSN · company listings | WHITMORE R JANETDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 267 | 1.83Value: 488.61Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SOLESENCE, INC.SLSN · company listings | WHITMORE R JANETDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,000 | 1.87Value: 9,350Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SOLESENCE, INC.SLSN · company listings | WHITMORE R JANETDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 19,789 | 1.73Value: 34,234.97Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Mastech Digital, Inc.MHH · company listings | SHAW STEVEN A10% owner | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,315 | 7.47 *Value: 9,823.05Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Mastech Digital, Inc.MHH · company listings | SHAW STEVEN A10% owner | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,758 | 7.11 *Value: 19,609.38Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Westrock Coffee CoWEST · company listings | FORD SCOTT TCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director · 10% owner | PurchaseCOMMON STOCKNon-derivative security · Code P | 100,000 | 4.14 *Value: 414,000Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Seven Hills Realty TrustSEVN · company listings | ABP Trust10% owner RMR Group LLC10% owner RMR GROUP INC.10% owner Tremont Realty Capital LLC10% owner Joint filing · amounts unallocated | PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial InterestNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,015,748 | 8.65Value: 17,436,220.2Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Seven Hills Realty TrustSEVN · company listings | PORTNOY ADAM D.Director · 10% owner | PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial InterestNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,015,748 | 8.65Value: 17,436,220.2Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · company listings | Duey MarcDirector | PurchaseCommon WarrantDerivative security · Code P | 21,459 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · company listings | Duey MarcDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 21,459 | 1.165Value: 24,999.735Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · company listings | Hamill John P.SrVP/CFO/Prin Fin & Acct Ofcr | PurchaseCommon WarrantDerivative security · Code P | 5,000 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · company listings | Hamill John P.SrVP/CFO/Prin Fin & Acct Ofcr | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,000 | 1.165Value: 5,825Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · company listings | Gilad OrenPresident/CEO · Director | PurchaseCommon WarrantsDerivative security · Code P | 21,459 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.APRE · company listings | Gilad OrenPresident/CEO · Director | PurchasePre-Funded WarrantDerivative security · Code P | 21,459 | 1.165Value: 24,999.735Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TERAWULF INC.WULF · company listings | Bucella Michael C.Director | PurchaseCommon stock, $0.001 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 4,178 | 12.01 *Value: 50,177.78Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INCLSAK · company listings | Smith Daniel LukeGroup CFO · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 11,503 | 4.4 *Value: 50,613.2Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INCLSAK · company listings | Smith Daniel LukeGroup CFO · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,761 | 4.21 *Value: 24,253.81Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.RSG · company listings | Weymouth KatharineDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 478 | 209.46Value: 100,121.88Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | NORTHRIM BANCORP INCNRIM · company listings | HEGNA SHAUNADirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,186 | 25.246Value: 29,941.756Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | AMES NATIONAL CORPATLO · company listings | Trost Scot A.Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 200 | 22.8782Value: 4,575.64Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC.TENX · company listings | Rich StuartChief Medical Officer · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,500 | 10.2168 *Value: 25,542Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC.TENX · company listings | Rich StuartChief Medical Officer · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,500 | 10.1002 *Value: 25,250.5Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMR · company listings | Courtis Kenneth S.Director | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 655 | 176.41 *Value: 115,548.55Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMR · company listings | Courtis Kenneth S.Director | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 22,413 | 175.92 *Value: 3,942,894.96Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMR · company listings | Courtis Kenneth S.Director | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 4,362 | 174.81 *Value: 762,521.22Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMR · company listings | Courtis Kenneth S.Director | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 7,559 | 173.78 *Value: 1,313,603.02Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.AMR · company listings | Courtis Kenneth S.Director | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,011 | 172.92 *Value: 174,822.12Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | High Roller Technologies, Inc.ROLR · company listings | Francis John Milton IVChief Operating Officer | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,321 | 1.89 *Value: 2,496.69Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | High Roller Technologies, Inc.ROLR · company listings | Francis John Milton IVChief Operating Officer | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,424 | 1.76 *Value: 2,506.24Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Silvaco Group, Inc.SVCO · company listings | Ngai-Pesic Katherine S.Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 25,000 | 4.1322 *Value: 103,305Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Advanced Flower Capital Inc.AFCG · company listings | TANNENBAUM LEONARD MDirector · 10% owner | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 20,000 | 3.03 *Value: 60,600Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Advanced Flower Capital Inc.AFCG · company listings | TANNENBAUM LEONARD MDirector · 10% owner | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 24,000 | 2.83 *Value: 67,920Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Strata Critical Medical, Inc.SRTA · company listings | Heyburn William A.Co-CEO and CFO · Director | PurchaseClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 17,000 | 4.4732 *Value: 76,044.4Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Nerdy Inc.NRDY · company listings | Cohn Charles K.Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner | PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 184,491 | 1.33 *Value: 245,373.03Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp.TPVG · company listings | Srivastava SajalPresident and CIO · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,591 | 6.7201Value: 37,572.0791Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp.TPVG · company listings | Srivastava SajalPresident and CIO · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 48,514 | 6.6834Value: 324,238.4676Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp.TPVG · company listings | Labe JamesChief Executive Officer · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 5,591 | 6.7201Value: 37,572.0791Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp.TPVG · company listings | Labe JamesChief Executive Officer · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 48,514 | 6.6834Value: 324,238.4676Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Anterix Inc.ATEX · company listings | Lang Scott A.President and CEO · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,450 | 20.41Value: 50,004.5Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Star Equity Holdings, Inc.STRR · STRRP · company listings | Eberwein Jeffrey E.Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 287,631 | 10.43Value: 2,999,991.33Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | NORTHRIM BANCORP INCNRIM · company listings | McCambridge David JDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 1,150 | 24.87Value: 28,600.5Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | EASTERN COEML · company listings | DiSanto Frederick D.Director | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per shareNon-derivative security · Code P | 111 | 19Value: 2,109Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND IIPML · company listings | Rappaport AlanDirector | PurchaseCOMMON STOCKNon-derivative security · Code P | 2,819 | 7.6551Value: 21,579.7269Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | CALLAN JMB INC.CJMB · company listings | Duke Liberty SmithDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 612 | 1.52 *Value: 930.24Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | CALLAN JMB INC.CJMB · company listings | Duke Liberty SmithDirector | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 900 | 1.56Value: 1,404Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Immix Biopharma, Inc.IMMX · company listings | Rachman Ilya MCEO and Chairman · Director | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 746 | 6.67Value: 4,975.82Currency not specified | View ↗ |
50 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Companies in this loaded sample
How to read an insider purchase filing
Start with the transaction code and security title. Code P identifies a reported purchase on an exchange or in a private transaction. It can involve a derivative security, so a purchase record should not automatically be described as an open-market purchase of common stock. Company listings can include several tickers; the filing identifies the actual security.
What should I compare before using a purchase record?
Check the quantity, price footnotes, currency, and reporting-owner relationships in the original SEC filing. A reference value is quantity × price, not a verified cash settlement. Amounts in a joint filing are not allocated to each named owner. Unknown currencies stay unspecified, and different securities or currencies should not be added into one total.
How complete and current is this list?
These are the records currently loaded from SEC Forms 4, 4/A, 5, and 5/A. Historical collection is incomplete, and these pages do not promise real-time or complete market coverage. The latest view shows at most 50 records per page; use earlier-record links where available. An empty period is not proof that no purchases took place. Sales and net buying/selling totals are not provided.
Read the Form 4 transaction code guide, review common filing questions, or read the SEC investor bulletin. A reported purchase is not a recommendation to invest.